FIFA U-17 World Cup India Time and Schedule

0
3
U-17 FIFA World Cup

FIFA U-17 World Cup Schedule

 

The 2017 men’s FIFA U-17 World Cup India will be the 17th FIFA U-17 World Cup which is going to start from 6 October to 28 oct. India is going to host their first ever FIFA World Cup Tournament. All the matches are going to play in six biggest cities, New Delhi, Goa, Kochi, Guwahati, Kolkata, and Mumbai.

click here for Details about FIFA U-17 WC

 

 

All Match Schedule and Time (IST)

Date Teams Venue
6-Oct-17 Colombia vs Ghana Jawaharlal Nehru
17.00 IST

 

Group A Stadium, New Delhi
6-Oct-17 New Zealand vs Turkey Dr. DY Patil Stadium,
17.00 IST

 

Group B Navi Mumbai
6-Oct-17 India vs USA Jawaharlal Nehru
20.00 IST

 

Group A Stadium, New Delhi
6-Oct-17 Paraguay vs Mali Dr DY Patil Stadium,
20.00 IST

 

Group B Navi Mumbai
7-Oct-17 Germany vs Costa Rica Pandit Jawaharlal
17.00 IST

 

Group C Nehru Stadium, Goa
7-Oct-17 Brazil vs Spain Jawaharlal Nehru
17.00 IST

 

Group D International Stadium,
Kochi
7-Oct-17 Iran vs Guinea Pandit Jawaharlal
20.00 IST

 

Group C Nehru Stadium, Goa
7-Oct-17 Korea DPR vs Niger Jawaharlal Nehru
20.00 IST

 

Group D International Stadium,
Kochi
8-Oct-17 New Caledonia vs France Indira Gandhi Athletic
17.00 IST

 

Group E Stadium, Guwahati
8-Oct-17 Chile vs England Vivekananda Yuba
17.00 IST

 

Group F Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
8-Oct-17 Honduras vs Japan Indira Gandhi Athletic
20.00 IST

 

Group E Stadium, Guwahati
8-Oct-17 Iraq vs Mexico Vivekananda Yuba
20.00 IST

 

Group F Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
9-Oct-17 Ghana vs USA Jawaharlal Nehru
17.00 IST

 

Group A Stadium, New Delhi
9-Oct-17 Turkey vs Mali Dr. DY Patil Stadium,
17.00 IST

 

Group B Navi Mumbai
9-Oct-17 India vs Colombia Jawaharlal Nehru
20.00 IST

 

Group A Stadium, New Delhi
9-Oct-17 Paraguay vs New Zealand Dr. DY Patil Stadium,
20.00 IST

 

Group B Navi Mumbai
10-Oct-17 Costa Rica vs Guinea Pandit Jawaharlal
17.00 IST

 

Group C Nehru Stadium, Goa
10-Oct-17 Spain vs Niger Jawaharlal Nehru
17.00 IST

 

Group D International Stadium,
Kochi
10-Oct-17 Iran vs Germany Pandit Jawaharlal
20.00 IST

 

Group C Nehru Stadium, Goa
10-Oct-17 Korea DPR vs Brazil Jawaharlal Nehru
20.00 IST

 

Group D International Stadium,
Kochi
11-Oct-17 France vs Japan Indira Gandhi Athletic
17.00 IST

 

Group E Stadium, Guwahati
11-Oct-17 England vs Mexico Vivekananda Yuba
17.00 IST

 

Group F Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
11-Oct-17 Honduras vs New Indira Gandhi Athletic
20.00 IST

 

Calendonia Stadium, Guwahati
Group E
11-Oct-17 Iraq vs Chile Vivekananda Yuba
20.00 IST

 

Group F Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
12-Oct-17 Mali vs New Zealand Jawaharlal Nehru
17.00 IST

 

Group B Stadium, New Delhi
12-Oct-17 Turkey vs Paraguay Dr DY Patil Stadium,
17.00 IST

 

Group B Navi Mumbai
12-Oct-17 Ghana vs India Jawaharlal Nehru
20.00 IST

 

Group A Stadium, New Delhi
12-Oct-17 USA vs Colombia Dr DY Patil Stadium,
20.00 IST

 

Group A Navi Mumbai
13-Oct-17 Costa Rica vs Iran Pandit Jawaharlal
17.00 IST

 

Group C Nehru Stadium, Goa
13-Oct-17 Guinea vs Germany Jawaharlal Nehru
17.00 IST

 

Group C International Stadium,
Kochi
13-Oct-17 Niger vs Brazil Pandit Jawaharlal
20.00 IST

 

Group D Nehru Stadium, Goa
13-Oct-17 Spain vs Korea DPR Jawaharlal Nehru
20.00 IST

 

Group D International Stadium,
Kochi
14-Oct-17 France vs Honduras Indira Gandhi Athletic
17.00 IST

 

Group E Stadium, Guwahati
14-Oct-17 Japan vs New Caledonia Vivekananda Yuba
17.00 IST Group E Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
14-Oct-17 Mexico vs Chile Indira Gandhi Athletic
20.00 IST

 

Group F Stadium, Guwahati
14-Oct-17 England vs Iraq Vivekananda Yuba
20.00 IST

 

Group F Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata

 

Knockout Stage:

16-Oct-17
 

[2A]

 

17:00 [2C] Match 37 Delhi
 

[1B]

 

20:00 [3A/C/D] Match 38 Delhi
17-Oct-17
 

[1C]

 

17:00 [3A/B/F] Match 39 Goa
 

[1E]

 

17:00 [2D] Match 40 Guwahati
 

[1F]

 

20:00 [2E] Match 41 Kolkata
 

[2B]

 

20:00 [2F] Match 42 Goa
18-Oct-17
 

[1A]

 

17:00 [3C/D/E] Match 43 Navi Mumbai
 

[1D]

 

20:00 [3B/E/F] Match 44 Kochi
Quarter Finals
21-Oct-17
 

[W43]

 

17:00 [W42] Match 45 Guwahati
 

[W38]

 

20:00 [W41] Match 46 Goa
22-Oct-17
 

[W40]

 

17:00 [W39] Match 47 Kochi
 

[W37]

 

20:00 [W44] Match 48 Kolkata
Semi-Finals
25-Oct-17
 

[W46]

 

17:00 [W45] Match 49 Guwahati
 

[W48]

 

20:00 [W47] Match 50 Navi Mumbai
October 28, 2017 (Playoff for third place)
 

[L49]

 

17:00 [L50] Kolkata
October 28, 2017 (Final)
 

[W49]

 

20:00 [W50] Kolkata

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here